Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Gateway Realty LLC
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Gateway Realty LLC 8900 W 93rd Street Hickory Hills, IL 60457
Sold on 12/22/2025
$335,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/22/2025
12/22/2025
Taxes
$7,014(2023)
$7,014(2023)
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1968
1968
School District
117,230
117,230
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 24 2026 at 5:38 PM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 24 2026 at 5:38 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Interior Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom
- 1st Floor Full Bath
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Lake Michigan, Water Source: Public
Living Area
- 1,400 sqft
$ (+/-)
Nov 17, 2025
Price Changed
$355,890
-3%
-$10,610
Oct 15, 2025
Price Changed
$366,500
-2%
-$8,500
Sep 29, 2025
Price Changed
$375,000
-2%
-$8,500
Sep 22, 2025
Price Changed
$383,500
-4%
-$15,500
Sep 10, 2025
Listed
$399,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/24/2026 17:38. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.