Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Unlimited Northwest
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Unlimited Northwest 1463 Golfview Drive Glendale Heights, IL 60139
Sold on 06/11/2019
$171,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
06/11/2019
06/11/2019
Taxes
$5,903(2017)
$5,903(2017)
Type
Townhouse
Townhouse
Year Built
1987
1987
School District
87,16
87,16
County
DuPage County
DuPage County
Community
Glendale Lakes
Glendale Lakes
Listed By
Deborah Battersby, Re/Max Unlimited Northwest
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 24 2026 at 6:30 PM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 24 2026 at 6:30 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings
- 1st Floor Laundry
Kitchen
- Eating Area-Table Space
Subdivision
- Glendale Lakes
Lot Information
- Golf Course Lot
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
- Fireplace: Living Room
- Foundation: Concrete
Heating and Cooling
- Gas
- Central Air
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $230
School Information
- Elementary School: Americana Intermediate School
- Middle School: Glenside Middle School
- High School: Glenbard West High School
Garage
- Transmitter(s)
- Garage Door Opener(s)
Stories
- 2
$ (+/-)
Apr 18, 2019
Price Changed
$169,000
-2%
-$4,000
Mar 05, 2019
Price Changed
$173,000
2%
$4,000
Feb 11, 2019
Price Changed
$169,000
-3%
-$5,900
Jan 04, 2019
Price Changed
$174,900
-5%
-$10,000
Nov 16, 2018
Listed
$184,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/24/2026 18:30. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.